Privacy policy (GDPR)

 

Protecting the privacy of our website users is a top priority for us, so we make a great effort to help you feel safe when you provide us with your personal information while using our website. This Privacy Policy explains the rules and scope of processing your personal data, your rights and our responsibilities and responsibilities as the Administrator.

We have taken effective technical and organizational measures, to the best of our knowledge, to ensure a high level of protection for the processed personal data and to secure such data against unauthorized access.


Administrator

OZ Klub vojenskej histórie Prašník (KVH Prašník)

ID (ICO): 42413991

Address of administrator: Družstevná 1524/63, Borský Mikuláš 

Adminstrator contact e-mail:


Address of organization: Žitná 3/a, Bratislava-Rača
Organization contact e-mail: kvhprasnik@gmail.com


Our civic association is obliged to handle personal data in accordance with Act No. 18/2018 Coll., On the protection of personal data. If the user grants WARCOPY consent to the processing of his/her personal data for further processing of the order, possibilities of further cooperation and sending information emails, WARCOPY may use this information only for this purpose and necessary for this extent. Consent is granted until a disagreement is reached. Disagreement may be expressed in writing by e-mail.

Personal data will not be shared with others (except delivery services). User has the right to access personal data, in particular the right to information on the processing of his or her personal data and the right to rectify personal data, in connection with the processing of his or her personal data.

Personal data means all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person that can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a particular identifier, such as name, identification number, location information, network identifier or one or more specific physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or the social identity of this natural person.

The Administrator keeps personal data for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator and to assert claims arising from these contractual relations (for a period of 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship, after the expiry of the time, the administrator will delete the personal data). OOr until withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data.

The recipients of personal data are persons

  • involved in the delivery of goods / services / payments under contract,
  • providing e-shop operation services and other services related to e-shop operation,
  • providing marketing services.

 

The Administrator does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country (to a non-EU country) or to an international organization.

Operated services providing marketing and support services:

  • Google Analytics - records cookies and site usage
  • Google Adwords - Records cookies and web usage

 

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it. More informations here.